Results 1 to 9 of 9

Ok so my buddy just got a new curve and for some reason unknown to ... General Blackberry forum

  1. #1
    BiggDaddyDutch's Avatar
    BiggDaddyDutch no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    313

    new curve wont vibrate

    Advertisement



    Ok so my buddy just got a new curve and for some reason unknown to man. It will not vibrate. I checked all the regular stuff but can't see any reason for this.

    Sent via bbwap browser
    Cheers
    BiggDaddy
    my thumbs hurt.......

  2. #2
    bsjmcconnell's Avatar
    bsjmcconnell no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    PIN/ID
    4029C610
    Posts
    923
    Quote Originally Posted by BiggDaddyDutch View Post
    Ok so my buddy just got a new curve and for some reason unknown to man. It will not vibrate. I checked all the regular stuff but can't see any reason for this.

    Sent via bbwap browser

    Is he on BIS or BES?
    “There's nothing that cleanses your soul like getting the hell kicked out of you.”
    ----Woody Hayes


  3. #3
    BiggDaddyDutch's Avatar
    BiggDaddyDutch no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    313
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    BIS

  4. #4
    phatmanxxl's Avatar
    phatmanxxl no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    3M TA3
    Posts
    611
    Take it back, get a new one.
    phatman the phat stacker!

  5. #5
    bsjmcconnell's Avatar
    bsjmcconnell no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    PIN/ID
    4029C610
    Posts
    923
    I would call your service provider and ensure that everything is activated correctly.

    Resend your Host Routing Table and Service Books.

    If still not vibrating even on vibrate mode I would call the CSR rep and see about a replacement.
    “There's nothing that cleanses your soul like getting the hell kicked out of you.”
    ----Woody Hayes


  6. #6
    Mr_Carter's Avatar
    Mr_Carter no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    1,388
    Maybe that's why your buddy have it to you. Hahaha just kidding.. Well if its new you can take it back and get it replaced. Naturally after you checked that the profile is not in phone only.. Did you check all your profiles? ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  7. #7
    BiggDaddyDutch's Avatar
    BiggDaddyDutch no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    313
    He didn't give it to me !! i have a Rogers one that works great, he just got a new one from Bell ----> pssst..it's CDMA ....lol
    Cheers
    BiggDaddy
    my thumbs hurt.......

  8. #8
    bsjmcconnell's Avatar
    bsjmcconnell no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    PIN/ID
    4029C610
    Posts
    923
    Hey! I am on CDMA, nuthin wrong with that!


    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  9. #9
    BiggDaddyDutch's Avatar
    BiggDaddyDutch no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    313
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    I know just I travell and its not good for me.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •