Results 1 to 7 of 7

Hello, I am trying to get plugins to work with berry 411. I have entered ... General Blackberry forum

  1. #1
    MT's Avatar
    MT
    MT no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    155

    berry 411 question

    Advertisement



    Hello,

    I am trying to get plugins to work with berry 411. I have entered the rphone but it does not work from the menue unless I enter it before the number I want to search. Is there a better way?

  2. #2
    cyberspastic's Avatar
    cyberspastic no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,247

    Re: berry 411 question

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~ I'm having trouble figuring out the plugins too.

  3. #3
    MT's Avatar
    MT
    MT no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    155
    Quote Originally Posted by cyberspastic
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~ I'm having trouble figuring out the plugins too.
    Pin me if you find any answers!

  4. #4
    DCookSta's Avatar
    DCookSta no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    312C4157
    Posts
    2,331

    Re: berry 411 question

    You have to put something in first, then select the plugin you want.

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  5. #5
    delana0608's Avatar
    delana0608 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    PIN/ID
    241314A7
    Posts
    32

    Re: berry 411 question

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    All of the sudden I feel like I'm missing something cool. I love Beyond411 but know nothing about plugins. *runs off to play with Beyong411 settings*

  6. #6
    MT's Avatar
    MT
    MT no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    155

    Re: berry 411 question

    Quote Originally Posted by EvolutionCSR
    I see in your question you refer to it as berry 411...are you using an old version as it's beyond 411 now.

    Works fine for me...In Beyond 411 hit menu>Select Edit Plugins>put "rphone" as one of them select "save"

    Input a phone number in the search field>hit menu and select rphone.
    I do all that and when I click "rphone" it brings me to the page but with no number search in the fields. I can input it again but its kind of dumb/ ???????????

  7. #7
    MT's Avatar
    MT
    MT no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    155

    Re: berry 411 question

    Quote Originally Posted by MT
    I do all that and when I click "rphone" it brings me to the page but with no number search in the fields. I can input it again but its kind of dumb/ ???????????
    I f I type "rphone:number" it works fine, but not if I just put the number and click "rphone" in the menu

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •