Page 32 of 62 FirstFirst ... 2728293031323334353637 ... LastLast
Results 466 to 480 of 916
Like Tree6Likes

Hi Safiy, Thanks for this great tool. It worked for my 8900 Curve. I tried ... BlackBerry Smartphones forum

  1. #466
    diepje's Avatar
    diepje no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1

    Advertisement



    Hi Safiy,

    Thanks for this great tool. It worked for my 8900 Curve. I tried to find a solution for almost a week.
    This one did in seconds!!

  2. #467
    izzisilver's Avatar
    izzisilver no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1
    how do i get the .rar to instsall?

  3. #468
    TTsoldier's Avatar
    TTsoldier no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    7
    is this ever going to work for 5.0 os?

  4. #469
    TTsoldier's Avatar
    TTsoldier no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    7
    Ok. Downgrading to 4.6 and running the file worked. Upgraded back to 5.0 and it works now. yay

  5. #470
    TTsoldier's Avatar
    TTsoldier no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by izzisilver View Post
    how do i get the .rar to instsall?
    U need to extract the files

  6. #471
    thbassman's Avatar
    thbassman no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    PIN/ID
    ASKME4IT
    Posts
    10,235
    this sounds like it might be worth saving
    THBASSMAN

    Carpe Diem!!

    thbassmanatpinstackdotcom

    Check this out!!! Mobiletropolis

    My TORCH Rocks!

  7. #472
    bitkahuna's Avatar
    bitkahuna no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4

    for those with storms...

    ...and still having issues, maybe upgrading to 5.0 will fix it

  8. #473
    amkade's Avatar
    amkade no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2
    I have a blackberry curve that I just got, and when I look in My Computer it says G: Removable Disk. When I click into that drive, it appears empty. I updated the blackberry drivers, downloaded this BB storage activation and ran the batch file, pressed any key, closed the dos prompt. The computer made the chime sound when you plug in a new device, but when I look at My Computer it's still the same empty drive! Someone please help!!

    Thanks in advance,

  9. #474
    amkade's Avatar
    amkade no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2
    Also, when I actually go to click into the "empty" G: drive, it says "please insert a disk into drive G:"

    I really loathe the blackberry software that comes with this, and all I want is to view this as a drive. The software seems to understand that I have a blackberry plugged in, although it's so not user-friendly and takes so incredibly long to load and drag down my computer that I havne't explored all the features of it yet..

  10. #475
    donc12345's Avatar
    donc12345 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1

    Works with Windows 7 too!

    Thanks much for this. Could not get my Blackberry Storm to work in Windows 7. Showed in device manager under Disk drives as a Generic Multi-Card USB Device. Ran this patch and now everything works great! Now device manager shows RIM Blackberry SD USB Device and RIM Blackberry USB Device.

  11. #476
    Stevenzb's Avatar
    Stevenzb no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2
    Hey I am currently having trouble connecting my storm to my computer. I am able to charge my phone through my computer but I can not access it using mass storage or desktop manager. I do not get any error messages or anything sounding as if it was trying to connect. I tried using this tool here but it just hangs on 'connecting to bootrom' with my phone plugged in. Any suggestions or thoughts?

    Yes mass storage mode is enabled

    I have tried on two computers, first is vista home 64bit and the second being windows 7

  12. #477
    Stevenzb's Avatar
    Stevenzb no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by bitkahuna View Post
    ...and still having issues, maybe upgrading to 5.0 will fix it

    Ironicly there isn't an OTA update for 5.0 so the only way of upgrading is through the computer -.-

  13. #478
    jo9676's Avatar
    jo9676 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1
    i'm getting this erro when i run the command, any help?
    [IMG]file:///C:/Users/Justin/AppData/Local/Temp/moz-screenshot-1.png[/IMG][IMG]file:///C:/Users/Justin/AppData/Local/Temp/moz-screenshot-2.png[/IMG]
    Attached Images Attached Images

  14. #479
    smellfood's Avatar
    smellfood no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    1
    yessssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss!!!!!! !!!!!!!!!, my phone works again!!!!!!!!!

  15. #480
    triniemrol's Avatar
    triniemrol no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1
    I am a newbe i tried to open hahanew and it just goes away in less than a second i try to run it with admin and same what to do??????????


Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •