Results 1 to 8 of 8

Hi, where can i downlad opera mini? thanx... BlackBerry Multimedia forum

  1. #1
    tuteblack's Avatar
    tuteblack no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    PIN/ID
    31A972A9
    Posts
    269

    Opera mini

    Advertisement



    Hi, where can i downlad opera mini? thanx

  2. #2
    cyberspastic's Avatar
    cyberspastic no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,247

    Re: Opera mini


  3. #3
    thisguy10's Avatar
    thisguy10 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    14

    Re: Opera mini

    when i download this it says i have an internet connection problem after i install and try to run the start up..any help?

  4. #4
    The Juice's Avatar
    The Juice no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    109

    Re: Opera mini

    Google it!
    Hit me on my BlackBerry-Rass Kass

  5. #5
    gkg3059's Avatar
    gkg3059 no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    204bd5f7
    Posts
    451

    Re: Opera mini

    Are you trying ota?
    If so do you have a data plan?
    ~posted via opera mini~

  6. #6
    BoTyKlr's Avatar
    BoTyKlr no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    6
    I keep gettin 86ed from opera mini w/ an "java.lang.Arraylndex out of bounds" pop up, sum1 please help a ninja out. Wut does it mean?

  7. #7
    monica.simons's Avatar
    monica.simons no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    ASKME
    Posts
    2,396

    Re: Opera mini

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~ I am dumbfounded with this program. I had been trying to get it to work for months with no luck. Then all of a sudden it shows up on my phone and its working! Wtf? I think my provider pushed it to me.. So sorry I can't help you .

  8. #8
    macleem's Avatar
    macleem no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    24242923
    Posts
    66

    Re: Opera mini

    i had it working on my 8700 but when i got the Curve it didnt work. i was unable to do an OTA

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •