Page 5 of 32 FirstFirst 12345678910 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 469

pnoyz unfortunatlly its not supported on T-Mobile network yet... Smartphone News forum

  1. #61
    Brian80's Avatar
    Brian80 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    257

    Advertisement



    pnoyz unfortunatlly its not supported on T-Mobile network yet

  2. #62
    Morgase's Avatar
    Morgase no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    ASKME4IT
    Posts
    1,118
    I get this error.
    Vlingo for blackberry_en-3 attempts to access a secure API

    I have ATT, 8310,v4.2.2.170
    I have loaded, deleted, reloaded, battery pull, soft reset, opened program numerous times, set permissions to allow on everything.

    I'm frustrated but persistent. ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  3. #63
    vmmarcano's Avatar
    vmmarcano no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    20
    I have tmobile bb8320 4.2 os. I have tried a battery pull and switching the tcp. But I still can't get past step 4

  4. #64
    gixxerjoe's Avatar
    gixxerjoe no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    702
    Downloaded and installed flawlessly! This is a really cool app! Thank you for download instructions cheeri. ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  5. #65
    pNoyz3Ro's Avatar
    pNoyz3Ro no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    PIN/ID
    244A4B08
    Posts
    108
    It doesn't work on the T-Mo network?! Wow... Lol, thanks

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  6. #66
    VETT98's Avatar
    VETT98 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    friends
    Posts
    261

    Thumbs up

    work ok on sprint,thanks VLINGO
    Mike

  7. #67
    BerrySmartUser's Avatar
    BerrySmartUser no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    179
    Quote Originally Posted by pNoyz3Ro View Post
    It doesn't work on the T-Mo network?! Wow... Lol, thanks

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    I have the 8320 from TMO and it works for me. Text, Email, Voice Dialing. I just wish the convenience key could map to my Bluetooth button.

    I was running the Beta 4.5.0.42, but went back to stock TMO version, 4.2.2.180.

  8. #68
    VETT98's Avatar
    VETT98 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    friends
    Posts
    261
    only work on newer blackberries, i guess like 4.3 ? worked great for 8130 and 8330, but not my att 8310?
    Mike

  9. #69
    rpol8052's Avatar
    rpol8052 no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    Ask me!
    Posts
    561
    I have the 8320 on TMo it seems to only work on WiFi? I left my house and was going to use it but got the "Request Timed out" error ever since got to work connected to the network here and it works fine again....wht Tmo?

  10. #70
    Brian80's Avatar
    Brian80 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    257
    did you have to do anything special to get it dantek

  11. #71
    battery's Avatar
    battery no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    205893FA
    Posts
    13
    I'm on Rogers 8100 4.5.0.42

    Stuck on step 4

    Anyone on Rogers get it going?
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  12. #72
    mlucio's Avatar
    mlucio no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    78
    cant wait til its finish downloading

  13. #73
    MonkeyBizIU's Avatar
    MonkeyBizIU no está en línea Themes Pro
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    74
    Tested this out briefly, just composing text messages. I'll test it more later. However, so far I'm very impressed. I've been looking for something like this. Nicely done!

  14. #74
    Brian80's Avatar
    Brian80 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    257
    im gonna re download and try one more time

  15. #75
    BerrySmartUser's Avatar
    BerrySmartUser no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    179
    Quote Originally Posted by Brian80 View Post
    did you have to do anything special to get it dantek
    Not that I know of. Downloaded OTA, installed, and I set all the permissions to "allow".

    Tested text, email, voice call by name and number. I also have UMA so around the house and yard works great. I then walked about 5 houses down to drop UMA and go on the Edge Network, repeated the text, email and voice calls, works fine.

    Could the network error users are reporting perhaps related to geographic location? I'm in burb of Cleveland, Ohio..

Page 5 of 32 FirstFirst 12345678910 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •