Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 75

Originally Posted by hakimmmmm i did downloaded n installed but cant log in cuz it ... Smartphone News forum

  1. #31
    navneet.gupta's Avatar
    navneet.gupta no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    PIN/ID
    440013
    Posts
    25

    Advertisement



    Quote Originally Posted by hakimmmmm View Post
    i did downloaded n installed but cant log in cuz it keeps gi,ving me the wrong tunnel etc error
    i did reboot the device but still getting the same error msg as mendez777


    i think that you are getting the tunnel time out problem because of your internet setting if you are using mds then disable mds and please check for the apn setting.

    else

    go to the browser and change the settings to the new adn . and if not please let me know

  2. #32
    mendez777's Avatar
    mendez777 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    PIN/ID
    219D98AA
    Posts
    98
    Quote Originally Posted by navneet.gupta View Post
    it occurs when a connection thread is calling for a resource which is not availablemultiple instances of the same thread are created in due time
    and it times out finally

    please restart device and then do login
    Thanks
    nope! i get the same error login after reboot sorry.....maybe try to attempt to a non-bis-b connection......
    9700 5.0.0.442 BIS WIND ITALY

  3. #33
    navneet.gupta's Avatar
    navneet.gupta no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    PIN/ID
    440013
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by mendez777 View Post
    nope! i get the same error login after reboot sorry.....maybe try to attempt to a non-bis-b connection......
    you are getting the tunnel time out problem because of your internet setting if you are using mds then disable mds and please check for the apn setting.

    else

    go to the browser and change the settings to the new adn . and if not please let me know

  4. #34
    hakimmmmm's Avatar
    hakimmmmm no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    25166869
    Posts
    136
    i did disable the mds n all but no luckk againnn n im on BİS

  5. #35
    navneet.gupta's Avatar
    navneet.gupta no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    PIN/ID
    440013
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by hakimmmmm View Post
    i did disable the mds n all but no luckk againnn n im on BİS
    please goto option ->advanced option->TCP
    and set your apn and then try and let me know

  6. #36
    Jbee's Avatar
    Jbee no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    PIN/ID
    3047D925
    Posts
    1,859
    Bad experience w/1st visit; Logged in started browsin the top channel, first link...it opened to a pic of a male organ...didn't need to see that. Anyone figure how to safe-filter the search?
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  7. #37
    navneet.gupta's Avatar
    navneet.gupta no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    PIN/ID
    440013
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by Jbee View Post
    Bad experience w/1st visit; Logged in started browsin the top channel, first link...it opened to a pic of a male organ...didn't need to see that. Anyone figure how to safe-filter the search?
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    ok if want to get idea about the application go to www.umundo.com and get the stuff as you want

  8. #38
    hakimmmmm's Avatar
    hakimmmmm no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    25166869
    Posts
    136
    im on BİS n my carrier is Turkcell n whn i looke at the APN its empty n icalled my carrier they say it must be empty

  9. #39
    navneet.gupta's Avatar
    navneet.gupta no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    PIN/ID
    440013
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by hakimmmmm View Post
    im on BİS n my carrier is Turkcell n whn i looke at the APN its empty n icalled my carrier they say it must be empty
    please talk about this problem with your service provider and clarify your problem.
    Last edited by navneet.gupta; 06-18-2008 at 08:11 AM.

  10. #40
    hakimmmmm's Avatar
    hakimmmmm no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    25166869
    Posts
    136
    curve 8300 4.2.2.114

  11. #41
    mendez777's Avatar
    mendez777 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    PIN/ID
    219D98AA
    Posts
    98
    Quote Originally Posted by hakimmmmm View Post
    im on BİS n my carrier is Turkcell n whn i looke at the APN its empty n icalled my carrier they say it must be empty

    i have wind italy BIS-B with empty APN and on my phone runs a lot of apps but not yours, ciao
    9700 5.0.0.442 BIS WIND ITALY

  12. #42
    Jbee's Avatar
    Jbee no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    PIN/ID
    3047D925
    Posts
    1,859
    Quote Originally Posted by navneet.gupta View Post
    ok if want to get idea about the application go to www.umundo.com and get the stuff as you want
    THX.

  13. #43
    monica.simons's Avatar
    monica.simons no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    ASKME
    Posts
    2,396
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    Ok so I downloaded everything just fine, and have read everyones posts. But instead of bad tunnel, I'm getting error for bad dns address! What the heck? I do not have 4.5 and I have 8310 with att

  14. #44
    hcdemon's Avatar
    hcdemon no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    PIN/ID
    2152CB42
    Posts
    56
    Ok, as for the download issues, just change the download link url from jad to jar, it is only a issue with the jad file, so http://www.umundo.com/mobile/j2me/Umundo_Lite.jar will work just fine.

    As for the problem I am having, I get to the point asking to press ok to agree to the terms of service, but am unable to choose ok in any way, shape or form.

    I am running 8320/4.5.0.42 on T-Mo.

    Thanks.

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  15. #45
    Tate002's Avatar
    Tate002 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Posts
    248
    Hey I have an 8310 and its not allowinf me sign up. I fwt an eror. Kinda blows that everyone is having problems. I don't want to go in and change my TCP settings.... I shouldn't have to.. ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •