Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 103

Originally Posted by catstide Anyone? Go to the phone screen, menu, general options.... Smartphone News forum

  1. #31
    BenMarvin's Avatar
    BenMarvin no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    PIN/ID
    Ask Me!
    Posts
    1,970

    Advertisement



    Quote Originally Posted by catstide View Post
    Anyone?
    Go to the phone screen, menu, general options.

  2. #32
    lucky13mt's Avatar
    lucky13mt no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    N/A
    Posts
    2,818
    Quote Originally Posted by BenMarvin View Post
    Go to the phone screen, menu, general options.
    I don't think 81XX has this.

    I don't see it on mine.
    BlackBerry Rocks!<-Check it out!

  3. #33
    stnkyq2's Avatar
    stnkyq2 no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    IMTHTG
    Posts
    780
    Quote Originally Posted by lucky13mt View Post
    I don't think 81XX has this.

    I don't see it on mine.
    Click you green dial button> options> General Options> "Dial From Home Screen."
    "A clear cut vision is the best path to success.. persistence is the vehicle you arrive in..." -Rev. Run

    Crackberry @ddict for LIFE..........

  4. #34
    lucky13mt's Avatar
    lucky13mt no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    N/A
    Posts
    2,818
    Quote Originally Posted by stnkyq2 View Post
    Click you green dial button> options> General Options> "Dial From Home Screen."
    Lol I already said I don't have this...
    BlackBerry Rocks!<-Check it out!

  5. #35
    j llama's Avatar
    j llama no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    PIN/ID
    4U2ASKME
    Posts
    4,319
    its not on the 8130 either
    BlackBerry® Certified Support Specialist

  6. #36
    mudshovel's Avatar
    mudshovel no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    ask
    Posts
    1,314
    for 81xx owners, we don't have the "dial from home" option in the above mentioned location. apparently for 4.2, 4.3 and 4.5 OS (i use 4.5)


    sounds like a cool app, maybe 4.6 OS has this option built in on the Bold.

  7. #37
    PARADOX-SEV's Avatar
    PARADOX-SEV no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    12
    I have 4.5.0.55 on my 8100 and it works great!

  8. #38
    beeshabo's Avatar
    beeshabo no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,397
    Worked Great For Me!!!!!!

    8100 4.5 OS

  9. #39
    catstide's Avatar
    catstide no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    wut?
    Posts
    6,673
    Thanks
    Quote Originally Posted by lucky13mt View Post
    It's in PinStack store.

    http://blackberryshop.pinstack.com/p...=BerryAnnoying

    It's not free...$4.

  10. #40
    raton's Avatar
    raton no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    7BF68784
    Posts
    5,730
    I guess it works on my 8310 as well. But, i still get that uncaught exception when clicking on the donut. It does redirect me to my camera view, lowers the volume of the shutter drastically but the only thing that annoys me is that uncaught exception. Is this normal?

  11. #41
    beeshabo's Avatar
    beeshabo no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,397
    raton,
    Edit the permissions, set them all to allow, back out and save, do a battery pull, then re-try.

    That worked for me, now it works Flawlessly!!!

  12. #42
    raton's Avatar
    raton no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    7BF68784
    Posts
    5,730
    Thanks beeshabo, but now it takes 4 pics in a row. Before it took one at a time with the shutter on. I guess i'm gonna go back to default settings. I'll live with the uncaught exception thingy i guess

  13. #43
    beeshabo's Avatar
    beeshabo no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,397
    Hmmm ok!!

    Well I kinda like the 4 pics in a row, but I can just access the camera when I wanna take just one picture

  14. #44
    angeldaddy01's Avatar
    angeldaddy01 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    PIN/ID
    2471bab9
    Posts
    28
    works ok on my 8320...except everytime I launch it, it gives me and error and lets me shoot one at a time with no sound...

  15. #45
    r1ch007's Avatar
    r1ch007 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    Profile
    Posts
    246
    That's not the point of the app. Tell me! how would you silence the shutter then?

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

Page 3 of 7 FirstFirst 1234567 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •