Results 1 to 12 of 12

My T-zones doesn't work anyone else?... BlackBerry Pearl forum

  1. #1
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907

    tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    Advertisement



    My T-zones doesn't work anyone else?

  2. #2
    batchenv's Avatar
    batchenv no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    31

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    Try to delete IM link from service books...

  3. #3
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)
    Yea already done still won't work.

  4. #4
    cliffr39's Avatar
    cliffr39 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    317ASKME
    Posts
    3,064

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    do you have a tzones plan? I didn't know you could have that with a BB
    ~A BlackBerry without a data plan is just a berry without the crack.~
    Links to common questions.

  5. #5
    ericugs's Avatar
    ericugs no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    258

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    Quote Originally Posted by cliffr39
    do you have a tzones plan? I didn't know you could have that with a BB
    there's an icon under your apps menu that says t-zones .. you never pressed it?

  6. #6
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    anyways it gives me this error.

    "A problem occurred while trying to render the page"

    Is anyone getting this? Not like i really need this just trying figure if anyone else is getting this.

  7. #7
    StaceyRVC's Avatar
    StaceyRVC no está en línea Community pro
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    PIN/ID
    Ask Me!
    Posts
    9,321

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    My t-zones work, I just double checked.

  8. #8
    tdawg's Avatar
    tdawg no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    241F06A2
    Posts
    544

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    Quote Originally Posted by reddog187
    anyways it gives me this error.

    "A problem occurred while trying to render the page"

    Is anyone getting this? Not like i really need this just trying figure if anyone else is getting this.
    Yea rhat happened to me, but i think it was something with tmo servers, because I couldnt send mms as well. i just turn the wireless off and reregister on the network and then it worked fine. This has happen every upgrade.....

  9. #9
    cliffr39's Avatar
    cliffr39 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    317ASKME
    Posts
    3,064

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    Quote Originally Posted by ericugs
    there's an icon under your apps menu that says t-zones .. you never pressed it?
    lol nope, I hid that (it's actually Media.net on mine). Why would you use this and not the browser? What is the difference?
    ~A BlackBerry without a data plan is just a berry without the crack.~
    Links to common questions.

  10. #10
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    You can use it to check your account status with TMO. Not much else though. I really never used it. I just don't like the fact that it doesn't work anymore. LOL. Oh well.

  11. #11
    cliffr39's Avatar
    cliffr39 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    317ASKME
    Posts
    3,064

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    can you not just enter the url into the regular browser to do the same and then book mark it? I believe the address is: http://wap.myvoicestream.com (with the MY in there)
    ~A BlackBerry without a data plan is just a berry without the crack.~
    Links to common questions.

  12. #12
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907

    Re: tmo t-zones not working? new Italian OS

    if i do that it brings me to some weird site. not sure what crazy site, but it's not Tzones. LOL

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •