Results 1 to 9 of 9

I just got the new app radiobee and is working i just hear anything coming ... BlackBerry Pearl forum

  1. #1
    fvargasfrank's Avatar
    fvargasfrank no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    36

    radiobee question

    Advertisement



    I just got the new app radiobee and is working i just hear anything coming out of my pear do u have to have headphones to listin to it or does come out of the speaker if so how can i make the sound come out of my speaker

  2. #2
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028

    Re: radiobee question

    If the headphones are plugged in, it should play thru them, and if they aren't, it should play through the speaker itself.

  3. #3
    fvargasfrank's Avatar
    fvargasfrank no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    36

    Re: radiobee question

    There nothing pugin in the headphones jack and i still get no audio it said playing and it said status OK But no sound comes up

  4. #4
    fvargasfrank's Avatar
    fvargasfrank no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    36

    Re: radiobee question

    is it because audio type is accp?

  5. #5
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028

    Re: radiobee question

    Where are you seeing that's the audiotype?

    RadioBee will only work with MP3 streams...

  6. #6
    fvargasfrank's Avatar
    fvargasfrank no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    36

    Re: radiobee question

    In winamp am editing the one in there and changing the httl for the ones i like it but it said play but no audio i think is because there are no mp3 the audio doesn't come out

  7. #7
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028

    Re: radiobee question

    testing

  8. #8
    fvargasfrank's Avatar
    fvargasfrank no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    36

    Re: radiobee question

    OK it only work on mp3 but why does the sound cuts off every 2 to 3 sec of the song i have perfect connection do u know ?

  9. #9
    tecrishon's Avatar
    tecrishon no está en línea Device Expert
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    Retired
    Posts
    842

    Re: radiobee question

    could it be the bitrate is too high?

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •