Results 1 to 9 of 9

I have a BB pearl and I downloaded the RadioBee app and it won't play ... BlackBerry Pearl forum

  1. #1
    krazed14's Avatar
    krazed14 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    23E18D0B
    Posts
    69

    RadioBee problem

    Advertisement



    I have a BB pearl and I downloaded the RadioBee app and it won't play the music. I have everything the way its soppose to be.(buffer size,etc.)Can anyone help me??

  2. #2
    ljbyar's Avatar
    ljbyar no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    PIN/ID
    Ask Me
    Posts
    7,818

    Re: RadioBee problem

    Krazed, I'm not that familiar with RadioBee, but here is a thread where you should be able to find the information to get you up and running. http://blackberryforums.pinstack.com...radio_bee.html

    Please let us know if this works for you.

  3. #3
    ikasen's Avatar
    ikasen no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    Ask Me
    Posts
    310

    Re: RadioBee problem

    I have a fairly new Pearl, Radio Bee has never worked once. When it first loads, it says open tunnel-failure. Then it lets you continue and all channels say: now playing: ......but nothing happens!

  4. #4
    EvolutionCSR's Avatar
    EvolutionCSR no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,711

    Re: RadioBee problem

    Open tunnel failure is probably your TCP settings.

    Go to Options>Advanced Options>TCP and input the correct information which you can find here:
    http://blackberryforums.pinstack.com...t_carrier.html


  5. #5
    ikasen's Avatar
    ikasen no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    Ask Me
    Posts
    310

    Re: RadioBee problem

    And if my TCP settings were already correct?

  6. #6
    EvolutionCSR's Avatar
    EvolutionCSR no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,711

    Re: RadioBee problem

    There are different TCP settings for Cingular you have tried more than one?

    Also they are case sensitive.


  7. #7
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: RadioBee problem

    dfc, what of icemans prob? think bis restriction? never heard of this one?
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  8. #8
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: RadioBee problem

    sorry BES not bis my bad!!!
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  9. #9
    EvolutionCSR's Avatar
    EvolutionCSR no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,711

    Re: RadioBee problem

    Quote Originally Posted by kayos72
    dfc, what of icemans prob? think bis restriction? never heard of this one?
    I doubt it his profile says no for BES, there are two versions of the radiobee one doesnt work well with the Pearl at least mine.

    P.S. iceman is in the other thread... There is two similar right now


Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •