Results 1 to 10 of 10

I've alerdy have radiobee on my bbp but how do I add radio stations.and were ... BlackBerry Pearl forum

  1. #1
    ssfirme's Avatar
    ssfirme no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    29

    Radiobee

    Advertisement



    I've alerdy have radiobee on my bbp but how do I add radio stations.and were do I get the URL for a radio station. I've read were you have to get winamp byt how do download winamp from my phone.also do I have to change any settings on my phone.if someone can please tell me step by step.(its been posted before but doesn't realy tell you what to do)

  2. #2
    melissaox's Avatar
    melissaox no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    5,344

    Re: Radiobee

    Success is not final, Failure is not fatal, it is the courage to continue that matters.
    My Blog , My Flickr

  3. #3
    ssfirme's Avatar
    ssfirme no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    29

    Re: Radiobee

    that is the same thread im talking about,been there no help

  4. #4
    4949's Avatar
    4949 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    4

    Re: Radiobee

    i went to that thread and dint really help

  5. #5
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028

    Re: Radiobee

    You download WinAmp to your computer, not your phone...

  6. #6
    ssfirme's Avatar
    ssfirme no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    29

    Re: Radiobee

    All I need is how do i get the URL from a radio website. These are the 3 stations i need them for: (107.9), (97.9 the beat), (89.3 knon)

  7. #7
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028

    Re: Radiobee

    When the stream is playing in win amp, press Alt and then press 3 and a window will pop up showing the url.

  8. #8
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028

    Re: Radiobee



    Will look like that...Very top line.

  9. #9
    tecrishon's Avatar
    tecrishon no está en línea Device Expert
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    Retired
    Posts
    842

    Re: Radiobee

    is this information available in windows media player or realplayer or do i HAVE to download winamp? Anyone know?

  10. #10
    ssfirme's Avatar
    ssfirme no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    29

    Re: Radiobee

    that whole top line the one with http.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •