Results 1 to 8 of 8

I know that this has been asked a few times but does anyone have a ... BlackBerry Pearl forum

  1. #1
    erycac's Avatar
    erycac no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    24310288
    Posts
    31

    Question Radio Stations

    Advertisement



    I know that this has been asked a few times but does anyone have a good way of listing to radio stations on there Pearl??
    Eryca V. Cook

  2. #2
    guyheavensent's Avatar
    guyheavensent no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    PIN/ID
    717cff09
    Posts
    548

    Re: Radio Stations

    Last edited by guyheavensent; 12-03-2007 at 04:53 PM.

  3. #3
    clarkkent51ny's Avatar
    clarkkent51ny no está en línea Themes Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    305DA705
    Posts
    4,982

    Re: Radio Stations

    Hey, I cant get this to work on my 8130. How did you get it on? I did it from my phone and it said error cause of the jad. file. Then i downloaded and unzipped on my pc and when I went to DM there was no software there to install.
    This is my Blackberry. There are many like it, but this one is mine. Without me my Blackberry is useless. Without my Blackberry I am useless.

    BDG51@vzw.blackberry.net
    http://briandominic.vox.com/

  4. #4
    j llama's Avatar
    j llama no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    PIN/ID
    4U2ASKME
    Posts
    4,319

  5. #5
    erycac's Avatar
    erycac no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    24310288
    Posts
    31

    Re: Radio Stations

    Ok Ive been working on this all afternoon and still havent gotten a radio program that works or it just may be my lack of knowledge can someone make this a little easier radiobee didnt work out
    Eryca V. Cook

  6. #6
    Yogich's Avatar
    Yogich no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    417
    Quote Originally Posted by clarkkent51ny View Post
    Hey, I cant get this to work on my 8130. How did you get it on? I did it from my phone and it said error cause of the jad. file. Then i downloaded and unzipped on my pc and when I went to DM there was no software there to install.
    My 8100 had trouble with the bee, as well. I went to mediaPlayer from 'dollars5'.

  7. #7
    tafaghodi's Avatar
    tafaghodi no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    108

    Re: Radio Stations

    To use radio bee on 8130 you have to download the older version available on the developers website. If you know how to use the orb player you can stream any radio station (including sirius and xm) on your bb.

  8. #8
    erycac's Avatar
    erycac no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    24310288
    Posts
    31

    Re: Radio Stations

    I went to mediaPlayer from 'dollars5' Can you explain that a little more so I know how to get to that link. And Im new to BB so I have no idea about orb player.....
    Eryca V. Cook

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •