Results 1 to 11 of 11

i downloaded radiobee and when i go to open it i first get a msg ... BlackBerry Pearl forum

  1. #1
    gixxer frog's Avatar
    gixxer frog no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    23E6E3C3
    Posts
    123

    Question Radio Bee ???

    Advertisement



    i downloaded radiobee and when i go to open it i first get a msg (radiobee news that says class java.io.IOException open tunnel - failure... then i hit the ball to go to continue and i try to play something on the list and i click play and it tries to connect (cuz i can see the arrows at the top right) then i just see a thing that says "your ad here" and "now playing" but nothing else, and i dont hear anything. so im takin it i have to do something to get that msg when i first open radio bee up... but i dunno what that is ? lol.... any one know?

  2. #2
    peterbabiy's Avatar
    peterbabiy no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    23DE41AA
    Posts
    1,926

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    U might have to try reinstalling it

  3. #3
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    try a batt pull also.
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  4. #4
    gixxer frog's Avatar
    gixxer frog no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    23E6E3C3
    Posts
    123

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    iv tried installing it a few times... whats up with the battery pull with everything? lol but i just tried that and it didnt work either

  5. #5
    gixxer frog's Avatar
    gixxer frog no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    23E6E3C3
    Posts
    123

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    scratch that... if u have tmobile (which i do) i had to go to advance under options...t hen to the TCP... and had to add - wap.voicestream.com as the apn . works now.

  6. #6
    GotPearl?'s Avatar
    GotPearl? no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1,168

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    Quote Originally Posted by gixxer frog
    scratch that... if u have tmobile (which i do) i had to go to advance under options...t hen to the TCP... and had to add - wap.voicestream.com as the apn . works now.
    That was what I was going to suggest to do. Beat me to it.

    GP

  7. #7
    gid305's Avatar
    gid305 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Posts
    3

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    or try mfradio. seems to work better than radiobee but has some buffering issues. i started using it today and was walking around with a smile listening to some of my favorite internet stations.

  8. #8
    kevin430's Avatar
    kevin430 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    178

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    What's RadioBEE?
    Where could I download this?
    KeVin 4 Sho~

  9. #9
    NONCHALANT's Avatar
    NONCHALANT no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    204B0E0E
    Posts
    81

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    Post up the site some one... I don't have a link to find it

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  10. #10
    kevin430's Avatar
    kevin430 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    178

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    YEAH!!
    I need a link!
    PLEASE!
    KeVin 4 Sho~

  11. #11
    gixxer frog's Avatar
    gixxer frog no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    23E6E3C3
    Posts
    123

    Re: Radio Bee ???

    radiobee.com

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •