Results 1 to 12 of 12

It seems as if 1 doesn't work. When I get a voicemail, there is no ... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    HeavyComponent's Avatar
    HeavyComponent no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    TP2 :D
    Posts
    2,557

    Voicemail "1"?

    Advertisement



    It seems as if 1 doesn't work. When I get a voicemail, there is no way for me to listen to it. Except I would have to dial the whole voicemail number.

    Any other way?

  2. #2
    kentrg's Avatar
    kentrg no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    PIN/ID
    246FBBBA
    Posts
    1,076

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    whos your carrier

  3. #3
    Encrypt's Avatar
    Encrypt no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    PIN/ID
    241BC6F6
    Posts
    158

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    Same thing on my 8320, I'm with TMO.

  4. #4
    kentrg's Avatar
    kentrg no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    PIN/ID
    246FBBBA
    Posts
    1,076

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    i dial "123" for voicemail

  5. #5
    HeavyComponent's Avatar
    HeavyComponent no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    TP2 :D
    Posts
    2,557

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    I'm with T-Mobile, will the 123 work for me?

  6. #6
    HeavyComponent's Avatar
    HeavyComponent no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    TP2 :D
    Posts
    2,557

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    EDIT: 123 works, thanks!

  7. #7
    Encrypt's Avatar
    Encrypt no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    PIN/ID
    241BC6F6
    Posts
    158

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    Quote Originally Posted by HeavyComponent View Post
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    I'm with T-Mobile, will the 123 work for me?
    It should, works for me.

    Also, I have dial from home screen turned off, thats why the 1 button doesn't work for me.

  8. #8
    kentrg's Avatar
    kentrg no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    PIN/ID
    246FBBBA
    Posts
    1,076

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    tmobile is 123 ye.

    if you have Dial from home screen disabled like me. program one of your side keys to access it

  9. #9
    simeezee's Avatar
    simeezee no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    215C1928
    Posts
    296

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    if you call yourself on the phone it will go to your voicemail. i just found that out. lol

  10. #10
    GaryF's Avatar
    GaryF no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    5,432

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    I am on TMO and if I press and hold 1 on my 8320 I get voicemail. If you are having issues view and edit in your Speed Dial List. (on the 8320 it will be assigned to "W" , on the 8100 "1")
    BlackBerry® Certified Support Specialist
    The Shark Tank

  11. #11
    j0hnnyv's Avatar
    j0hnnyv no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    24A75C4C
    Posts
    72

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    You setup a speed dial key of w for 1 on the curve with the phone number 123 and then you're set! Just hold down 1 and boom voicemail

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  12. #12
    FairGame's Avatar
    FairGame no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    2436b02f
    Posts
    48

    Re: Voicemail "1"?

    I have an 805 area code vm number even though my number is in the 717 area code. via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •