Results 1 to 6 of 6

I just upgraded to 4.5 and now I don't have my memo pad or password ... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    xgrooveriderx's Avatar
    xgrooveriderx no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    14

    upgraded to 4.5 cant find memo pad, msn.

    Advertisement



    I just upgraded to 4.5 and now I don't have my memo pad or password keeper and I really need to get in there.. Where did they go?

  2. #2
    catstide's Avatar
    catstide no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    wut?
    Posts
    6,673
    use the app loader and see if they are listed
    lighten up...life's too short

    my favorite cydia apps and hacks

  3. #3
    blazen2000's Avatar
    blazen2000 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    2426EC63
    Posts
    272
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~yup just like catside said. Make sure you check them to add them.

  4. #4
    xgrooveriderx's Avatar
    xgrooveriderx no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    14
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    What happened was I was doing the upgrade official tmo 4.5 and halfway into the upgrade my phone disconected and then it was death.. My phone wouldn't boot up and I got the app error 205 ect.. So durning the boot up I was messing with it in ap loader and got it to load some stuff and then after it was done my phone finally turned on and was running 4.5.. Not sure what I did, but I'm happy my phone is working again. So ill check the app loader when I get home to see if they are in there.. Thanks

  5. #5
    extraducksauce's Avatar
    extraducksauce no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    55
    you should probably wipe your phone and reinstall the os. my wife's phone disconnected halfway way through the upgrade, and she had continual errors because of it. i wiped the device using jl_cmdr, reinstalled the os, and things are running peachy now.

  6. #6
    xgrooveriderx's Avatar
    xgrooveriderx no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    14
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    Fixed.. I wiped it and reinstalled everything and it runs smooth now

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •