Results 1 to 6 of 6

Will a unlocked 8320 work on alltel wireless. Thanks... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    NOID's Avatar
    NOID no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    PIN/ID
    2423EC62
    Posts
    194

    Unlocked 8320

    Advertisement



    Will a unlocked 8320 work on alltel wireless. Thanks

  2. #2
    cherrichiodo's Avatar
    cherrichiodo no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    ATA
    Posts
    17,164

    Re: Unlocked 8320

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    Is alltel gsm?

  3. #3
    blackninja's Avatar
    blackninja no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    spam=no
    Posts
    1,322

    Re: Unlocked 8320

    no, it won't.

  4. #4
    graphreak's Avatar
    graphreak no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    164

    Re: Unlocked 8320

    Alltel is CDMA only.
    They list 8830 on their network, no 8320 yet.
    ~Graph
    8700g>DASH><8320><P1i><E71-2><G1>

  5. #5
    NOID's Avatar
    NOID no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    PIN/ID
    2423EC62
    Posts
    194

    Re: Unlocked 8320

    okay thanks everyone...

  6. #6
    blackninja's Avatar
    blackninja no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    spam=no
    Posts
    1,322

    Re: Unlocked 8320

    Quote Originally Posted by graphreak
    Alltel is CDMA only.
    They list 8830 on their network, no 8320 yet.
    they would get an "8330". 20 will only be for gsm. my guess would be their 30 would come without wifi or gps and just be an 8300 for cdma since Verizon likes to kill all useful free features.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •