Results 1 to 7 of 7

I have full signal and it shows AT&T but when I go into my inbox, ... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    Dru419's Avatar
    Dru419 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    2412F656
    Posts
    5

    Searching for Network?

    Advertisement



    I have full signal and it shows AT&T but when I go into my inbox, it constantly shows "Searching for Network" even though I have full signal.

    Any clue?
    Curve - The New AT&T
    PIN: 2412F656
    Google Talk: dru419@gmail.com

  2. #2
    organic_matter's Avatar
    organic_matter no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    504

    Re: Searching for Network?

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~make shure that data is turned on? Ang thsy its not set to "off when roaming"

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~darn you sure type
    Last edited by organic_matter; 08-27-2007 at 06:15 PM. Reason: Automerged.

  3. #3
    organic_matter's Avatar
    organic_matter no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    504

    Re: Searching for Network?

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~darn you sure type

  4. #4
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907

    Re: Searching for Network?

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    Happens every once in awhile. Is it in sleep mode when this happens?

    What OS are you running?

  5. #5
    maytag6309's Avatar
    maytag6309 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    82

    Re: Searching for Network?

    I have 8800 T-mo and this happens as well. Any ideas

  6. #6
    maytag6309's Avatar
    maytag6309 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    82

    Re: Searching for Network?

    ops forgot OS 4.2.174 Platform 2.3.0.5 BIS.....Tmo Zen theme

  7. #7
    maytag6309's Avatar
    maytag6309 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    82

    Re: Searching for Network?

    I stopped after I pulled battery out !! Go fiqure try that DRu419

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •