Results 1 to 7 of 7

I'm curious -- does anyone here with AT&T use PTT? I always take it off ... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    cyberspastic's Avatar
    cyberspastic no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,247

    Push To Talk

    Advertisement



    I'm curious -- does anyone here with AT&T use PTT? I always take it off when I upgrade my OS. Is it a useful feature for some people?
    Last edited by cyberspastic; 10-28-2007 at 06:20 PM.

  2. #2
    mcg2u2's Avatar
    mcg2u2 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    PIN/ID
    ?????
    Posts
    154

    Re: Push To Talk

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~i'm with tmo we don't have ptt

  3. #3
    Justyn's Avatar
    Justyn no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    PIN/ID
    n/a
    Posts
    1,856

    Re: Push To Talk

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~same here. Sorry

  4. #4
    amanda0769's Avatar
    amanda0769 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    PIN/ID
    Ask
    Posts
    183

    Re: Push To Talk

    I just tried to delete PPT and deleted the wrong file. If someone can help me please see my forum titles: SOS PLEASE HELP.

  5. #5
    takadante's Avatar
    takadante no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    PIN/ID
    24B2C963
    Posts
    441

    Re: Push To Talk

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~i have never used PPT in all my years with cingular. It is useless unless you use it within your buisness as a means of getting hold of workers fast.

    Just my 2 cents...

  6. #6
    sickchilly's Avatar
    sickchilly no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    PIN/ID
    20CFA98A
    Posts
    55

    Re: Push To Talk

    It's bloatware for the phone and a social nuissance to society. I guess you could say I'm not a fan.

  7. #7
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907

    Re: Push To Talk

    Quote Originally Posted by cyberspastic View Post
    I'm curious -- does anyone here with AT&T use PTT? I always take it off when I upgrade my OS. Is it a useful feature for some people?

    Here you go cyberspastic...I'm with TMO but have a 8310...got rid of PTT first thing

    http://blackberryforums.pinstack.com..._ptt_t_os.html

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •