Results 1 to 9 of 9

Does anyone know how to get Push To Talk on an unlocked Tmobile curve that ... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    jmac3210's Avatar
    jmac3210 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    13

    Ptt

    Advertisement



    Does anyone know how to get Push To Talk on an unlocked Tmobile curve that is now being used with AT&T???

  2. #2
    sooner's Avatar
    sooner no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    I belive thats a 3rd party app, and only works with other PTT Blackberry users. FYI
    It should already be on your phone you just need to add service with your carrier, I belive.

    iLord is DEAD!


  3. #3
    jmac3210's Avatar
    jmac3210 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    13
    thanks

  4. #4
    sooner's Avatar
    sooner no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    Any time. Did you get it straightend out?

    iLord is DEAD!


  5. #5
    sooner's Avatar
    sooner no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    opps sorry
    Last edited by sooner; 04-24-2009 at 12:28 PM. Reason: wrong thread

    iLord is DEAD!


  6. #6
    jmac3210's Avatar
    jmac3210 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    13
    do u know how to resend the service books?

  7. #7
    sooner's Avatar
    sooner no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1,092
    Log on here with your password and such, then at top left should be service books.

    https://bis.na.blackberry.com/html?brand=mycingular

    iLord is DEAD!


  8. #8
    reddog187's Avatar
    reddog187 no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    STACK
    Posts
    8,907
    Actually if it's branded TMO you may have to edit the platform file. If my memory serves me right the app won't be visible if the Vendor is TMO.

  9. #9
    jmac3210's Avatar
    jmac3210 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    13
    how would i do that?

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •