Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18

Well I noticed the other day that my equalizer is missing, since upgrade to .108, ... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    staytru's Avatar
    staytru no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    PIN/ID
    248c5f2c
    Posts
    94

    equalizer

    Advertisement



    Well I noticed the other day that my equalizer is missing, since upgrade to .108, heeeelllllpppp!!!! I like the nifty lil things lol

  2. #2
    atleastzero's Avatar
    atleastzero no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    2420565A
    Posts
    174
    What equalizer?? I am unaware of this!
    www.ATLEASTZERO.com -~- my WebComic
    PIN: 2420565A -~- T-Mo 8320 4.5.0.52

  3. #3
    Brian80's Avatar
    Brian80 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    257
    I didnt even know I had an equalizer in the first place

  4. #4
    siccmade's Avatar
    siccmade no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    687
    i just upgraded to .108 also and i still have mine....try reinstalling os
    TMO:MYTOUCH 3G SLIDE
    ROM:SlideMeRoot5r1
    KERNEL:2.6.29-5F8ED14

  5. #5
    blazen2000's Avatar
    blazen2000 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    2426EC63
    Posts
    272
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~yup go to media-music-menu-scroll to the bottom. Their it is. I have not upgraded yet. I keep reading about ppl having problems with yahoo rebooting and now this.

  6. #6
    atleastzero's Avatar
    atleastzero no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    2420565A
    Posts
    174
    ohhhhh gotcha. Looks like it's only in effect when you have headphones plugged in? I was thinking you could set custom eq and didn't remember seeing it. Pretty cool still.
    www.ATLEASTZERO.com -~- my WebComic
    PIN: 2420565A -~- T-Mo 8320 4.5.0.52

  7. #7
    staytru's Avatar
    staytru no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    PIN/ID
    248c5f2c
    Posts
    94
    yea but i used to b able to use the EQ regardless of the headphones, but i will def try re-installing the os later on tonite

  8. #8
    DjSmooth's Avatar
    DjSmooth no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    2,080
    I've noticed that the EQ is only visible during the playing of a song.

  9. #9
    atleastzero's Avatar
    atleastzero no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    2420565A
    Posts
    174
    Quote Originally Posted by DjSmooth View Post
    I've noticed that the EQ is only visible during the playing of a song.
    When I looked earlier I saw the EQ setting with no music playing. Where is this one you're talking about that shows up during songs?
    www.ATLEASTZERO.com -~- my WebComic
    PIN: 2420565A -~- T-Mo 8320 4.5.0.52

  10. #10
    staytru's Avatar
    staytru no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    PIN/ID
    248c5f2c
    Posts
    94
    Yea I got it to show up but only with the headphones, it used to do it regardless~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  11. #11
    blacktouch007's Avatar
    blacktouch007 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    7B30C2E9
    Posts
    264
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~the eq is pretty good. I'm still trying to pick the best eq setting.

  12. #12
    DjSmooth's Avatar
    DjSmooth no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    2,080
    Quote Originally Posted by atleastzero View Post
    When I looked earlier I saw the EQ setting with no music playing. Where is this one you're talking about that shows up during songs?
    Well, not exactly show up as a seperate box or anything, but for some reason it is only visible on my menu when a song is playing.

  13. #13
    skandl's Avatar
    skandl no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    15

    Eq???

    Quote Originally Posted by atleastzero View Post
    What equalizer?? I am unaware of this!
    I dont have one as well. What OS or upgrade do I need to down load to get the EQ!

  14. #14
    blazen2000's Avatar
    blazen2000 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    2426EC63
    Posts
    272
    Quote Originally Posted by skandl View Post
    I dont have one as well. What OS or upgrade do I need to down load to get the EQ!
    I'm running os 4.5.0.69 and it is under options. I think os .81 is what some of the other stackers are running and some have the eq and some don't. I can get it while a song is playing or not.

  15. #15
    icevac's Avatar
    icevac no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    3
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •