Results 1 to 7 of 7

Does anyone know if you can use Desktop Manager 4.6 for Sprint's 8330 Curve? My ... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #1
    brokenbricks's Avatar
    brokenbricks no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    57

    desktop manager and sprint

    Advertisement



    Does anyone know if you can use Desktop Manager 4.6 for Sprint's 8330 Curve? My company just switched from AT&T to Sprint and am getting my new Curve today. I have Desktop Manager 4.6 and I saw on Sprint's site they only have a download to version 4.3. Do I need 4.3?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    tavella81's Avatar
    tavella81 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    266
    The desktop manager version doesn't matter. I run DM 6.0.1 with my 8330
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  3. #3
    free2saute's Avatar
    free2saute no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    104

  4. #4
    privax's Avatar
    privax no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    187
    6.0.1? or 4.6.xx

    I didn't know there was a DM 6.xx version out yet?

  5. #5
    liltone08618's Avatar
    liltone08618 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Jul 2005
    Posts
    18
    yeah i know i do with mine

  6. #6
    jblackfish's Avatar
    jblackfish no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    11,116
    Quote Originally Posted by privax View Post
    6.0.1? or 4.6.xx

    I didn't know there was a DM 6.xx version out yet?
    Me too! DM 6.0.1??????????
    For every complex problem there is a solution, that is simple, neat, .....and wrong! (H. L. Mencken) jblackfish(at)pinstack(dot)com

  7. #7
    tavella81's Avatar
    tavella81 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    266
    Typo on my part... 4.6.1

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •