Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 23 of 23

Good idea but the password must be at least 6 characters.... BlackBerry Curve forum

  1. #16
    TNgal22's Avatar
    TNgal22 no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    just ask
    Posts
    608

    Advertisement



    Good idea but the password must be at least 6 characters.
    Support our Troops!!

    Mom to Ashlee

  2. #17
    Saltzz's Avatar
    Saltzz no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    244b783e
    Posts
    30
    have you guys tried using the same pw as your bb mail ? since thats the one i been using...

  3. #18
    rjm2009's Avatar
    rjm2009 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    PIN/ID
    317A896B
    Posts
    88
    I changed my username 2 one of the emails on my BB and it worked for me. ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  4. #19
    TNgal22's Avatar
    TNgal22 no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    just ask
    Posts
    608
    I did what someone else suggested. Cleared my high score (which wasn't that high) and made a new name and password. I played enough to get a score then tried to send it, it worked!
    Support our Troops!!

    Mom to Ashlee

  5. #20
    jay_man33's Avatar
    jay_man33 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    301DFD64
    Posts
    272
    resetting/clearing your high score and starting again will erase any password you forgot/didn't create.

    Mine so far is 13880 @ level 26.

    Happy Breaking!
    Best of Luck!

    JM
    301DFD64



  6. #21
    lucky13mt's Avatar
    lucky13mt no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    N/A
    Posts
    2,818
    If you don't remember creating a password, you probably didn't.

    Go into BrickBreaker>Options and where password is, enter whatever you want, back out and save.

    Then try uploading again, it should work or even do it automatically.
    BlackBerry Rocks!<-Check it out!

  7. #22
    spmcwilliams's Avatar
    spmcwilliams no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1

    It does work

    I just changed my username to one of my email addresses on my BB and then changed the password too, and it workeD!!!! sweeeet

  8. #23
    ssv1019's Avatar
    ssv1019 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    1
    Yea, i had a high score of around 790,000 and like 250 lives. Then when i got internet put on the phone the guy had to take out the battery and SIM so it deleted it. Since i never had internet i could never upload that score haha. So, now that i have internet i tried uploading a new score of 50,000 but it said my password is wrong. ive got the same problem...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •