Results 1 to 6 of 6

I just got the Storm and am on the US Cellular network. Can I get ... BlackBerry Storm forum

  1. #1
    beav626's Avatar
    beav626 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    267

    How to get Storm on US Cellular

    Advertisement



    I just got the Storm and am on the US Cellular network. Can I get a How to on switching the phone over. US Cellular is a CDMA network and I already have a blackberry Curve.

    Thak you

  2. #2
    beav626's Avatar
    beav626 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    267
    Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; U; CPU iPhone OS 3_0 like Mac OS X; en-us) AppleWebKit/528.18 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/4.0 Mobile/7A341 Safari/528.16

  3. #3
    beav626's Avatar
    beav626 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    267
    Anybody?
    Mozilla/5.0 (iPhone; U; CPU iPhone OS 3_0 like Mac OS X; en-us) AppleWebKit/528.18 (KHTML, like Gecko) Version/4.0 Mobile/7A341 Safari/528.16

  4. #4
    beav626's Avatar
    beav626 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    267
    Bump for Sunday-US Cellular says they ownt acivate it. What do I need to do...

  5. #5
    beav626's Avatar
    beav626 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    267
    Anybody?

  6. #6
    rrife's Avatar
    rrife no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    28
    Can't be done with Blackberries that I know of. With other CDMA phones you can use bitpim and reprogram them, but that won't work on BB.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •