Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 42 of 42

LOL! I still think you need to format it in the Storm once you get ... BlackBerry Storm forum

  1. #31
    MotoUp's Avatar
    MotoUp no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    3,360

    Advertisement



    LOL! I still think you need to format it in the Storm once you get everything copied over.

  2. #32
    clarkkent51ny's Avatar
    clarkkent51ny no está en línea Themes Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    305DA705
    Posts
    4,982
    What a dumb a$$ I am.... I went to options/memory and set the " auto enable mass storage mode when connected" to ON and now it works. Mass storage mode was on, mass storage support was on but not that one! sheeesh

    thanks for the help guys
    This is my Blackberry. There are many like it, but this one is mine. Without me my Blackberry is useless. Without my Blackberry I am useless.

    BDG51@vzw.blackberry.net
    http://briandominic.vox.com/

  3. #33
    catstide's Avatar
    catstide no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    wut?
    Posts
    6,673
    Quote Originally Posted by clarkkent51ny View Post
    What a dumb a$$ I am.... I went to options/memory and set the " auto enable mass storage mode when connected" to ON and now it works. Mass storage mode was on, mass storage support was on but not that one! sheeesh

    thanks for the help guys
    you goober
    lighten up...life's too short

    my favorite cydia apps and hacks

  4. #34
    clarkkent51ny's Avatar
    clarkkent51ny no está en línea Themes Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    305DA705
    Posts
    4,982
    LOL I didnt change that option, I dont know how that happened
    This is my Blackberry. There are many like it, but this one is mine. Without me my Blackberry is useless. Without my Blackberry I am useless.

    BDG51@vzw.blackberry.net
    http://briandominic.vox.com/

  5. #35
    MotoUp's Avatar
    MotoUp no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    3,360
    LMAO! Strange! So why was it showing your music folder? Well, glad I could be of no assistance.

  6. #36
    clarkkent51ny's Avatar
    clarkkent51ny no está en línea Themes Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    PIN/ID
    305DA705
    Posts
    4,982
    Lol who knows. But whatever it works
    ~via smartphone mobile.pinstack.com~

  7. #37
    bassvictim's Avatar
    bassvictim no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    HEAD
    Posts
    1,044
    Oooh...lol. You get an "F" for the day! lol....J/K bro. Glad ya figured it out!
    "I am a robot, I like robots, I have a robot vagina." -JP,Grandma's boy

  8. #38
    dean0uga's Avatar
    dean0uga no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    415
    Quote Originally Posted by clarkkent51ny View Post
    Lol who knows. But whatever it works
    ~via smartphone mobile.pinstack.com~
    when you upgrade the phone it auto changes it everytime... for whatever reason

  9. #39
    catstide's Avatar
    catstide no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    wut?
    Posts
    6,673
    Quote Originally Posted by dean0uga View Post
    when you upgrade the phone it auto changes it everytime... for whatever reason
    i've never had to change mine
    lighten up...life's too short

    my favorite cydia apps and hacks

  10. #40
    MotoUp's Avatar
    MotoUp no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    3,360
    Quote Originally Posted by dean0uga View Post
    when you upgrade the phone it auto changes it everytime... for whatever reason
    Unless you're on a BES.

  11. #41
    dean0uga's Avatar
    dean0uga no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Posts
    415
    Quote Originally Posted by MotoUp View Post
    Unless you're on a BES.
    not on bes, mine never asked me until the last few times, but it prompts me after upgrading to enable mass media(probably last 3 upgrades) thats why I say this, I know that it auto turns it off, but if you have "auto turn on mass media when connected" enabled, it should do as it says and not prompt you

  12. #42
    MotoUp's Avatar
    MotoUp no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    3,360
    I have never had that setting change when I upgrade. Interesting.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •