Results 1 to 7 of 7

ask me how and ill tell u i just fixed my blackberry storm today... BlackBerry Storm forum

  1. #1
    cheifsunday's Avatar
    cheifsunday no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    1

    Thumbs up i can fix the blackberry storm to work on t-mobile 3g network

    Advertisement



    ask me how and ill tell u i just fixed my blackberry storm today

  2. #2
    chokem's Avatar
    chokem no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    PIN/ID
    nada
    Posts
    11,481
    Hi, and welcome to PinStack. If you would, post your fix so it will be beneficial to other people considering using an unlocked Storm on TMO.
    ​Galaxy S4 Red

  3. #3
    dtorre75's Avatar
    dtorre75 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    3
    I have storm. Can u tell me how to fix it to work on T-Mobile.

  4. #4
    nef584's Avatar
    nef584 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    PIN/ID
    24127B3
    Posts
    15
    I have a Storm 1 on Tmobile. I was told by a TMO rep. the phone should connect automatically to their 3g network where ever it is available. Unfortunately 3g us not available.

    If there is a way to connect to TMO 3g please let everyone here know.

    Thanks

  5. #5
    hemingway00's Avatar
    hemingway00 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    PIN/ID
    239C1B60
    Posts
    9
    I would also like to know how to do this. could you post?

  6. #6
    thbassman's Avatar
    thbassman no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    PIN/ID
    ASKME4IT
    Posts
    10,235
    Sounds like this was a hit-and-run everyone, it's disappointing though
    THBASSMAN

    Carpe Diem!!

    thbassmanatpinstackdotcom

    Check this out!!! Mobiletropolis

    My TORCH Rocks!

  7. #7
    maytag6309's Avatar
    maytag6309 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    82

    3g is not possible on the Storm

    You see T-Mobile uses two spectrums for #G One for Incomming one Outgoing I forget the Mhz ie: 1000 and @2100 Do A quick search you will find. Look at the specs for the Google Phone it will show it

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •