Results 1 to 9 of 9

I have been unable to confirm or deny if the Bold has RDP capability already ... BlackBerry Bold forum

  1. #1
    ColinH's Avatar
    ColinH no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    1

    Is RDP available on BB Bold?

    Advertisement



    I have been unable to confirm or deny if the Bold has RDP capability already available or if it will require a third party software. While it is the primary use, I know users that have asked about this and I have been unable to confirm or deny this. If it requires a third party software, what are some available?


    Thanks,

  2. #2
    dtx's Avatar
    dtx
    dtx no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    207B3A96
    Posts
    640
    it does not have RDP. As for available solutions:
    http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&q=...G=Search&meta=
    --
    DTx
    PIN: 207B3A96
    Bold 9000
    Rogers BIS
    OS 4.6.0.150


  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    3,806

  4. #4
    Ge's Avatar
    Ge
    Ge no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    738

    Remote Desktop

    This one looks really good. Where can I purchase it?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    3,806

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    3,806

  7. #7
    Ge's Avatar
    Ge
    Ge no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    738
    Great, thanks for the info.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    3,806

  9. #9
    guruleenyc's Avatar
    guruleenyc no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    71
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

    I use mobileadmin for rdp, but may not be cost-effective for personal use. Handango.com has alternatives!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •