Results 1 to 12 of 12

does anyone with a rogers bold on att network have this problem i can harwhats ... BlackBerry Bold forum

  1. #1
    kiko21's Avatar
    kiko21 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    97

    bold cv not working

    Advertisement



    does anyone with a rogers bold on att network have this problem i can harwhats going on but no video any help is appreciated thanks

  2. #2
    Aleksrussian's Avatar
    Aleksrussian no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    PIN/ID
    30546CA8
    Posts
    751
    Cv?

  3. #3
    kiko21's Avatar
    kiko21 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    97

    bold cv not working

    i have an unlocked rogers bold on AT&T i can hear whats going on but no video

  4. #4
    Aleksrussian's Avatar
    Aleksrussian no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    PIN/ID
    30546CA8
    Posts
    751
    Does this happen with all video on memory card played from browser more details please?

    Thank you!

  5. #5
    kiko21's Avatar
    kiko21 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    97
    i havent try to play anything on media card just cellular video i also resent the service books

  6. #6
    Aleksrussian's Avatar
    Aleksrussian no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    PIN/ID
    30546CA8
    Posts
    751
    Hmm nvm I don't even know what that is!

  7. #7
    kiko21's Avatar
    kiko21 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    97
    i just tried youtube and that works fine

  8. #8
    superman2683's Avatar
    superman2683 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    PIN/ID
    20e07eda
    Posts
    49
    it can have to do with the data plan you have. when we first released the bold the standard BIS plan did not have CV access, nor did the BES plan. now the BIS includes but the BES plan its an extra 10 dollars a month

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    PIN/ID
    Apple
    Posts
    1,749
    Quote Originally Posted by superman2683 View Post
    it can have to do with the data plan you have. when we first released the bold the standard BIS plan did not have CV access, nor did the BES plan. now the BIS includes but the BES plan its an extra 10 dollars a month
    If he has a BIS plan shouldn't AT&T updated his plan to include it. If this is the issue, resending his service books should solve it no?

  10. #10
    superman2683's Avatar
    superman2683 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    PIN/ID
    20e07eda
    Posts
    49
    Quote Originally Posted by BHP77 View Post
    If he has a BIS plan shouldn't AT&T updated his plan to include it. If this is the issue, resending his service books should solve it no?
    yes the bis was updated automatically, so resending the service books should do the trick

  11. #11
    kiko21's Avatar
    kiko21 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    97
    i had to change the os to make it work thanks

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    PIN/ID
    Apple
    Posts
    1,749
    What OS were you running and which on do you go to?~via Bold~

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •