Results 1 to 6 of 6

Will an unlocked Bold work on T-Mo USA? 3G and Wifi??... BlackBerry Bold forum

  1. #1
    th577's Avatar
    th577 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    100

    Question Bold and T-Mo USA

    Advertisement



    Will an unlocked Bold work on T-Mo USA? 3G and Wifi??

  2. #2
    ssnxp's Avatar
    ssnxp no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,679
    Wifi works fine, but 3G will not work due to the different bands that Tmo uses.

  3. #3
    th577's Avatar
    th577 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    100
    OK, Thanks, guess I'll just have to wait like every other t-mo customer.

  4. #4
    jayeburd22's Avatar
    jayeburd22 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    PIN/ID
    249DB9E2
    Posts
    177
    I have a unlocked bold on tmo and everything works great! I mean everything. And I compared it when I had full edge to my sisters 3g att bold and hers was a second or two faster. Its great wit tmo and cheaper!
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  5. #5
    Rockwell's Avatar
    Rockwell no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Posts
    97
    Quote Originally Posted by jayeburd22 View Post
    I have a unlocked bold on tmo and everything works great! I mean everything. And I compared it when I had full edge to my sisters 3g att bold and hers was a second or two faster. Its great wit tmo and cheaper!
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    Nice! Just ordered mine and should have it tommorow glad to hear it works great! Money well spent

  6. #6
    boomboom's Avatar
    boomboom no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    retired
    Posts
    486
    Does UMA work with the bold on TMobile? ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •