Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 42 of 42

no, not with the current CDK that is available to the general public.... Software & Theme Development forum

  1. #31
    cherrichiodo's Avatar
    cherrichiodo no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    ATA
    Posts
    17,164

    Advertisement



    no, not with the current CDK that is available to the general public.

  2. #32
    nenalinda2357's Avatar
    nenalinda2357 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Posts
    1
    Is this software compatible with 8120

  3. #33
    Krazy Kat's Avatar
    Krazy Kat no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    169
    Quote Originally Posted by nenalinda2357 View Post
    Is this software compatible with 8120
    Could you be more specific please?

  4. #34
    HappyCowboy's Avatar
    HappyCowboy no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    10
    How do I know which version of JDE to download? I see 9 on the website.

  5. #35
    jeanne4kats's Avatar
    jeanne4kats no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    PIN/ID
    30D4E203
    Posts
    117
    I just tried to build my own theme and I tired to install it to my own phone just to see how it would look and I used my DM and the theme installed sucessfully or the DM said it did, but it is not showing up with my otherthemes I have installed, so I evidently did something wrong.
    Does anyone have any suggestions?
    I am very, very new to BB and theme building was something I just wanted to give a shot at so it isn't to be used by anyone but me, (unless I get very good at it) *grin* so just need a little help.....*Thanks*

  6. #36
    cherrichiodo's Avatar
    cherrichiodo no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    ATA
    Posts
    17,164
    jeanne -- have you upgraded your device to 4.5? assuming you are using the 4.5 CDK?

  7. #37
    jeanne4kats's Avatar
    jeanne4kats no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    PIN/ID
    30D4E203
    Posts
    117
    yes I have, but I am using 4.5.0.77 a beta, so could that be why?

  8. #38
    cherrichiodo's Avatar
    cherrichiodo no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    ATA
    Posts
    17,164
    nope .. you should be fine then. odd that it doesn't show up ..

    grasping at straws but did you do a battery pull? i've never 'successfully' installed a theme on my bb using DM and it now show up .. usually that's indicative of the wrong OS -- either exported or you don't have the right one on your BB.

  9. #39
    jeanne4kats's Avatar
    jeanne4kats no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    PIN/ID
    30D4E203
    Posts
    117
    I am doing battery pull as we speak, I may have done something wrong in the creating phase. I am sure the problem is the user, meaning me. i just did a quick one, no big changes just to really see how the kit worked.
    JUst rebooted and theme still not there. I will remove it and try to reinstall and go from there, but thanks for your help!!

  10. #40
    jason152003's Avatar
    jason152003 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1
    hey there i just downloaded plasmic thing and i need to know where to get a device simulator for the 8130 what works and where can i downloadit

  11. #41
    haryo's Avatar
    haryo no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Posts
    1
    Anyone can tell me how make plazmic theme that I create to OTA? Please email me to haryo_geni@yahoo.com...please...
    ~via smartphone mobile.pinstack.com~

  12. #42
    carriecarmull's Avatar
    carriecarmull no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Posts
    3
    hi! i was wondering if i need the plasmic theme reader to be able to use the zen sunflower. i followed all of the instructions, but when i edit the permissions and change all to allow save it do the hard reset, i come back and it hadn't saved. i tried to save again, go back to the main screen, then go back to applications and check it, it still hadn't saved. i have desktop manager v4.6.0.19 and os v1.0.376. if i do need it, where do i find it? i tried googling it and didn't come up with anything

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •