Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst 123456789 ... LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 156

nevermind I figured it out I am a idiot.... Smartphone Reviews forum

  1. #46
    Fifasar20's Avatar
    Fifasar20 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    6

    Advertisement



    nevermind I figured it out I am a idiot.

  2. #47
    docholliday's Avatar
    docholliday no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    317AFEB6
    Posts
    205
    I still can't get Radio Bee to execute. When I click on the icon, my Pearl freezes for a few minutes on the Home screen, then I receive an error saying the process was terminated.

  3. #48
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504
    try a battery pull that should help
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  4. #49
    docholliday's Avatar
    docholliday no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    317AFEB6
    Posts
    205
    Battery pull didn't help either.

  5. #50
    tucamote's Avatar
    tucamote no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Fifasar20
    class java.io.ioException Open Tunnel - failure


    I get this message when I try to do anyting..I have read everything that I can and tried it several different ways......any help or ideas would be great!
    same issue here i hit continue and go to a radio station but no sound.

    I have tmobile internet plan.

  6. #51
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028
    Do you all have your APN/TCP settings set up?

    Go options/Advanced Options/TCP...When that opens, it should say wap.voicestream.com for the APN, username and password leave blank.

  7. #52
    dperez23's Avatar
    dperez23 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    3
    thank you for the help. i did what u said and went to the advanced options and it worked! i listen to this sports talk radio down here how would i get the url??? 790theticket .com is the sports talk station... and what if i wanted a music station down herehow would i get that url? power96 .com is the music station

  8. #53
    dperez23's Avatar
    dperez23 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    3
    how do you guys get the url's to these stations? i am tryin to find 2 one for 790theticket .com and power96 .com ....how do i find the url's???

  9. #54
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504
    hey D I just tried online with both stations url was not available. sorry. in the past I have tried sending an email to some stations some send back working urls some don't. ask them for a url under 48k for radiobee the best stream is for modem speed hope it helps.
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  10. #55
    bobmcelroy's Avatar
    bobmcelroy no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    24533BD3
    Posts
    267
    I can get some of the pre programed stations to work but none that
    i manualy type in HELP!!

  11. #56
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~you need to edit the existing stations then menu hit ok this will take you back to the menu of stations play the one you changed then if it plays change the name. Hope I helped

  12. #57
    glehman85's Avatar
    glehman85 no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    24989104
    Posts
    2,673
    i want radio bee

  13. #58
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~doc give me a few I never launched that one personally. Are the others working?
    Gl are you on a pearl? If so do a search for radiobee in the other thread for it is the link. Use the nets version it works better. Gotta be patient. I will warn you. Lol

  14. #59
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    Sorry the beta version is the one you want not nets my bad

  15. #60
    glehman85's Avatar
    glehman85 no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    24989104
    Posts
    2,673
    no im not on the pearl. i was just saying i want it on my 7100i. stupid nextel

Page 4 of 11 FirstFirst 123456789 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •