Page 3 of 9 FirstFirst 12345678 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 122
Like Tree1Likes

Dear All, I had originally planned for 10 devices, but ended up having 15 users ... BlackBerry News forum

  1. #31
    ani's Avatar
    ani
    ani no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    271

    Advertisement



    Dear All,
    I had originally planned for 10 devices, but ended up having 15 users I have kept single combination of device / OS. Please check your PM for information on how to get started with the beta.

    For others, we will be there soon.. Just want to make sure that its working fine on all devices and the background processes tabs are working fine for all.

    Best Regards,
    Ani.

  2. #32
    yeahno's Avatar
    yeahno no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    3
    I would love to beta test it. Bold 9000 on at&t.

  3. #33
    mdh00's Avatar
    mdh00 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    87
    8330 4.5.0175 on Sprint. sounds like a awesome app!
    Opera/9.80 (J2ME/MIDP; Opera Mini/5.0.15655/812; U; en) Presto/2.2.0

  4. #34
    cb4studabaker's Avatar
    cb4studabaker no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    133
    Ill try it to it sounds good.I got 8330 4.5 with sprint

  5. #35
    Delfim's Avatar
    Delfim no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    PIN/ID
    Nope!
    Posts
    14,886
    8900 with 4.6.1.310 - send it over...

  6. #36
    c-los25's Avatar
    c-los25 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    23
    att 8310 4.5.0.163

  7. #37
    ealvnv's Avatar
    ealvnv no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,242
    Late toot the party but if you need me Bold 5.0.0.238 here.

  8. #38
    xscotticusx's Avatar
    xscotticusx no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    PIN/ID
    24582533
    Posts
    70
    I'd Love to test it on my 8100 4.5.0.110. Thats if anyone else is needed.

  9. #39
    malejko's Avatar
    malejko no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    68
    Another 8900 but with 4.6.1.250 on Rogers willing to test.

  10. #40
    dirtypirate's Avatar
    dirtypirate no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    71
    I am also willing to test, 8310. OS 4.5

  11. #41
    i4get75's Avatar
    i4get75 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    1
    Please include me on testing if possible. I would love 2 see this functionality added 2 my Blackberry.

    I have a 8330m from UCSCC running Sprints .175

  12. #42
    raton's Avatar
    raton no está en línea Stack Professional
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    PIN/ID
    7BF68784
    Posts
    5,730
    I just installed it. So far so good. I found that stupid google maps in my list. Had to delete that piece of crap. I'm gonna look for more stuff. I'll post a pic in a few with the processes running atm.
    What's the matter? CIA's got you pushing too many pencils?

  13. #43
    chieff36's Avatar
    chieff36 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    2

    taskmanager tester

    I have a bold 9000 with AT&T, os 4.6.0.297 and would love to try this out.

  14. #44
    moderncowboy's Avatar
    moderncowboy no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    7,297
    Just installed and within 5 minutes my battery has gone from 45% to 39% and it shows central and task manager running in 2 instances.

  15. #45
    ani's Avatar
    ani
    ani no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    271
    Quote Originally Posted by moderncowboy View Post
    Just installed and within 5 minutes my battery has gone from 45% to 39% and it shows central and task manager running in 2 instances.
    Two instances?! It should show TaskManager in Applications tab and Central in Processes. The TaskManager application will close when you exit this app. In other words it will always show TaskManager, because that is the application itself and is used when you are seeing the tabs.

    Processes tab would show you a list of all processes in the background.

Page 3 of 9 FirstFirst 12345678 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •