Page 47 of 54 FirstFirst ... 4243444546474849505152 ... LastLast
Results 691 to 705 of 808

~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~if someone can help my pin is 20774E92 please!!!!!!!... BlackBerry News forum

  1. #691
    mcsd362's Avatar
    mcsd362 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    33

    Advertisement



    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~if someone can help my pin is 20774E92 please!!!!!!!

  2. #692
    moderncowboy's Avatar
    moderncowboy no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    7,297
    Ok I am not an expert on here but this is what worked for me. Unistall DM and the OS. Go into program files and delete the research in motion folder. Restart your system and then reinstall DM and the OS and delete vendor.xml. Restart PC and BB and then plug in BB to pc. After that restart Dm and see if that works. If not try DM 4.5 seems 4.6 has given a few headaches.

  3. #693
    mcsd362's Avatar
    mcsd362 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    33
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~thank you I'm gonna try it now

  4. #694
    mcsd362's Avatar
    mcsd362 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    33
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~still nothing wtf am I doing wrong lol

  5. #695
    moderncowboy's Avatar
    moderncowboy no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    7,297
    Did you try 4.5 or lower instead of DM 4.6?

  6. #696
    moderncowboy's Avatar
    moderncowboy no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    7,297
    Is there any other OS on your PC besides the 4.5 you are trying to install?

  7. #697
    jakaro's Avatar
    jakaro no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    166
    i downloaded the 4.5 upgrade from blackberry.com and i cant seem to get it to work on my verizon 8330? it says on their website that it has 8330 support? i deleted the vender file and everything, it just doesnt show up

  8. #698
    BES Noob's Avatar
    BES Noob no está en línea BES Pro
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    PIN/ID
    just ask
    Posts
    3,695
    I know it may sound stupid but did you setup and actually load the software up for the device manager or just downloaded the software from the webiste and expected the device manager to identify it?

  9. #699
    jakaro's Avatar
    jakaro no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    166
    ive upgraded my 8310 and it worked fine, i just cant get it to find the update with the 8330 from verizon, my 8310 is att

  10. #700
    bajanbastard's Avatar
    bajanbastard no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    510
    Man i feel so silly! All this time before an OS upgrade i'd wipe my BB with JL_Cmder but i'm currently upgrading to 4.5.0.102 and realized the DTM clean wipes the BB before installing the OS. Waste of time lol
    Device history: 8100 > 8320 > 8900 & 9530. Keep crackin'

  11. #701
    ianberry0829's Avatar
    ianberry0829 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    2

    I have problem with Maps after upgraded 4.5

    Please help me to figure it ?
    because it tell me ... like a msgBox "Module not match... bla bla. .. "

    Somebody ? help me....

  12. #702
    steeleberry's Avatar
    steeleberry no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Posts
    2
    Does anyone have an idea when the 4.5 OS will be out for the 8330 and the 8130?

  13. #703
    moderncowboy's Avatar
    moderncowboy no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    7,297
    Quote Originally Posted by steeleberry View Post
    Does anyone have an idea when the 4.5 OS will be out for the 8330 and the 8130?
    If you are talking about for verizon then it is already out for both you can get it here.

  14. #704
    Wildman9's Avatar
    Wildman9 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    PIN/ID
    203F5784
    Posts
    10
    Okay so I upgraded and when I try to use the video camera-it comes out looking like its infrared. Any Help?
    8310
    Ont, Canada

  15. #705
    moderncowboy's Avatar
    moderncowboy no está en línea Stack Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2008
    PIN/ID
    AskMe
    Posts
    7,297
    Check your options and make sure color effect is set to normal and not sepia or b&w.

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •