Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 31 to 39 of 39

Cheese 78, I do appreciate your reply. I tried to set the TCP and I ... RIM Blackberry 87xx forum

  1. #31
    JeffreyC's Avatar
    JeffreyC no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    281

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    Advertisement



    Cheese 78, I do appreciate your reply. I tried to set the TCP and I was able to put in wap.voicestream.com however it's asking me for an APN password. I did not put in a password and tried to run Radio Bee but I'm still getting the error??

  2. #32
    husnain1's Avatar
    husnain1 no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    24456390
    Posts
    603

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    Hey jeffrey just to let you know the prob may be with radiobee itself. Sometimes it just doesn't pick up the signal from the radio stations.

  3. #33
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    jeffrey are you getting the open tunnel error or a diff one?
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  4. #34
    EvolutionCSR's Avatar
    EvolutionCSR no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    1,711

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    Quote Originally Posted by husnain1
    anyone know of any way to add stations (and if anybody has any good stations worth adding)
    As of right now you can only edit the current stations, check out this thread for working stations:
    http://blackberryforums.pinstack.com...rking+stations


  5. #35
    Spamdumpster's Avatar
    Spamdumpster no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    PIN/ID
    2423c9c5
    Posts
    234

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    Quote Originally Posted by dfc420
    As of right now you can only edit the current stations, check out this thread for working stations:
    I've had no problems adding new stations lately using the autoload function.

  6. #36
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    I noticed some new message the other day when I was using it, but can't remember what all it said. One part I think said "welcome sprint users" so some of u sprint users may want to check and see if this is a new option for you all.
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  7. #37
    Cheeze_78's Avatar
    Cheeze_78 no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    PIN/ID
    31076D84
    Posts
    6

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    Jeffrey,

    I didn't enter anything in for the APN username and password. Did you enter anything? if so try taking it out. I would enter just wap.voicestream.com or whatever one you use. uninstall radiobee and reinstall it.

  8. #38
    JeffreyC's Avatar
    JeffreyC no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    281

    Re: Radio Bee.......

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~Iwant to thank everyone for the help. I got the bee to work. Its pretty cool!

  9. #39
    j llama's Avatar
    j llama no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    PIN/ID
    4U2ASKME
    Posts
    4,319

    Re: Radio Bee.......


Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •