Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 27 of 27

OK, just checking, I know there was listed yesterday a very hit or miss outage ... Network Outage Notifications forum

  1. #16
    pda.teck's Avatar
    pda.teck no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    210DAC53
    Posts
    1,252

    Advertisement



    OK, just checking, I know there was listed yesterday a very hit or miss outage with RIM, one person would be effected and some one else in the same city same carrier would not be. But also we have the provistioning time line in your case, just hang in there it will work soon!
    Last edited by pda.teck; 04-17-2008 at 12:37 PM.
    J. "Wyatt" Croom
    Blackberry 8520
    Spelling doesn’t determine your I.Q.
    (\_/)
    (0_0)
    (")-(")

  2. #17
    pda.teck's Avatar
    pda.teck no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    210DAC53
    Posts
    1,252
    Quote Originally Posted by HeavyComponent View Post
    What is BB Enabler?
    Its a Free add on from RIM for TMO, so that people can get to T-zones and send picture messages with out haveing to pay for it, before last summer you HAD to pay to get any of this. THis will not let you get e Mail or browse the web, ALthough some people have been able to use Oprea with it,
    J. "Wyatt" Croom
    Blackberry 8520
    Spelling doesn’t determine your I.Q.
    (\_/)
    (0_0)
    (")-(")

  3. #18
    HeavyComponent's Avatar
    HeavyComponent no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    TP2 :D
    Posts
    2,557
    I have T-Zones on my BB. How do I get the BB Enabler? Do I keep T-Zones if I get the BBE?
    T-Mobile HTC Touch Pro2 & I'm not coming back! :D

    --HeavyC.

  4. #19
    pda.teck's Avatar
    pda.teck no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    210DAC53
    Posts
    1,252
    Quote Originally Posted by HeavyComponent View Post
    I have T-Zones on my BB. How do I get the BB Enabler? Do I keep T-Zones if I get the BBE?
    You Have the 5.99 t-zones? if you do I am suppised it works, it is not supposed to. But if you had the free one the 5.99 has to come off, and you may find youself it the same boat as the guy that started this thread, for a day or 2 any way.
    J. "Wyatt" Croom
    Blackberry 8520
    Spelling doesn’t determine your I.Q.
    (\_/)
    (0_0)
    (")-(")

  5. #20
    HeavyComponent's Avatar
    HeavyComponent no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    TP2 :D
    Posts
    2,557
    I checked my services on T-Mobile.com and I think I have the free one because it doesn't show that I have T-Zones. I do see the T-Zone icon on my phone and I can access it. But when I try to go to My Account it always says...

    You must be the Primary Account Holder in order to view this information. Etc...Besides that I can access other pages.
    T-Mobile HTC Touch Pro2 & I'm not coming back! :D

    --HeavyC.

  6. #21
    EricaJ1073's Avatar
    EricaJ1073 no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    10,420
    No problems here for me. Got the BB craving back with the 8120 recently released.


  7. #22
    pda.teck's Avatar
    pda.teck no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    210DAC53
    Posts
    1,252
    Quote Originally Posted by HeavyComponent View Post
    I checked my services on T-Mobile.com and I think I have the free one because it doesn't show that I have T-Zones. I do see the T-Zone icon on my phone and I can access it. But when I try to go to My Account it always says...

    You must be the Primary Account Holder in order to view this information. Etc...Besides that I can access other pages.
    Yeah you have to have the main number, even if it is just one number some times the profile on the site has to be adjusted on a PC at the web site. or call TMO and have them set you as the PAH, and you can ask at that time if you have blackberry voice only on your account, that is the name for the enable in the billing system
    J. "Wyatt" Croom
    Blackberry 8520
    Spelling doesn’t determine your I.Q.
    (\_/)
    (0_0)
    (")-(")

  8. #23
    N8DBB's Avatar
    N8DBB no está en línea Stack level 8
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    PIN/ID
    7BCE3C88
    Posts
    6,028
    Have received about 15 emails in the last 15 minutes from 15 different clients stating that they are receiving Data Connection Refused.

    Awaiting more information.

  9. #24
    HeavyComponent's Avatar
    HeavyComponent no está en línea Stack level 6
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    PIN/ID
    TP2 :D
    Posts
    2,557
    Ok, thanks a lot.
    T-Mobile HTC Touch Pro2 & I'm not coming back! :D

    --HeavyC.

  10. #25
    pda.teck's Avatar
    pda.teck no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    210DAC53
    Posts
    1,252
    Quote Originally Posted by HeavyComponent View Post
    Ok, thanks a lot.
    No problem, always glad to help. have a great day!
    J. "Wyatt" Croom
    Blackberry 8520
    Spelling doesn’t determine your I.Q.
    (\_/)
    (0_0)
    (")-(")

  11. #26
    BBpush099's Avatar
    BBpush099 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    PIN/ID
    2046327c
    Posts
    92
    I have been off and on since yesterday afternoon, but good at the moment.
    I'm true to the game called Blackberry!

  12. #27
    walds11's Avatar
    walds11 no está en línea Stack level 4
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Posts
    518
    It is taking forever to send an email Message status says pending and emails go through after a while. The internet is crawling. Ugh again!!!
    Last edited by walds11; 04-17-2008 at 03:59 PM.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •