Results 1 to 6 of 6

Hello guys,I just downloaded viigo on my device and I am now trying to set ... 3rd Party BlackBerry Software forum

  1. #1
    bushey's Avatar
    bushey no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    askplz
    Posts
    76

    t-mobile uk wap settings for viigo

    Advertisement



    Hello guys,I just downloaded viigo on my device and I am now trying to set it up. Any ideas what the settings for t-mobile uk are?I need access point, gateway ID and gateway port. Thabks very much in advance
    Keep yourself nice.

  2. #2
    vince1's Avatar
    vince1 no está en línea Community Pro
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    Stack
    Posts
    3,676

    Re: t-mobile uk wap settings for viigo

    I have viigo and I didn't have to enter any of that info.
    Before you do I would check with your carrier to see if there is an extra charge for using the APN as there is on mine even though I have unlimited data plan
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  3. #3
    bushey's Avatar
    bushey no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    askplz
    Posts
    76

    Re: t-mobile uk wap settings for viigo

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    T-mobile uk is not on viigo list of providers, so I need to put all the details manually

  4. #4
    vince1's Avatar
    vince1 no está en línea Community Pro
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    Stack
    Posts
    3,676

    Re: t-mobile uk wap settings for viigo

    Well if it costs nothing extra you could do a search here for APN. I find it strange as I don't have APN set and mine works well. ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  5. #5
    bushey's Avatar
    bushey no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    PIN/ID
    askplz
    Posts
    76

    Re: t-mobile uk wap settings for viigo

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    Please help me guys anyone??

  6. #6
    Home Inspector's Avatar
    Home Inspector no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    May 2007
    PIN/ID
    243dec8d
    Posts
    26
    Unlocked Bold from A&TT need Help to use with my T-Mo
    Canot reseave service books and T-Zones ! Internet works only on WIFI !!!
    What should i do Install operating system from different provider like rogers ?
    Will this help me get my settings from my T-Mo Becose with software i canot get any service books The phone works great ! but cant get service books so i can use my internet anywere . What should i do ? Will installing gogers softwae will help me get settings for my unlocked bold from A&TT ? Please HELP !!!!!!!!!!!!

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •