Page 3 of 8 FirstFirst 1234567 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 111

Originally Posted by azstar What device and which browser emulation mode are you using? 8330 ... 3rd Party BlackBerry Software forum

  1. #31
    wcbratton's Avatar
    wcbratton no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    PIN/ID
    312AE7B1
    Posts
    105

    Advertisement



    Quote Originally Posted by azstar View Post
    What device and which browser emulation mode are you using?
    8330 on VZW's network & using BB browser in BB emulation mode.

  2. #32
    Mr_Carter's Avatar
    Mr_Carter no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    1,388
    I get an error on registration.. It might not work for me... I think I read that it was for US only. ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  3. #33
    wcbratton's Avatar
    wcbratton no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    PIN/ID
    312AE7B1
    Posts
    105
    Quote Originally Posted by azstar View Post
    What device and which browser emulation mode are you using?
    After numerous try's I cleared my cache & wala, I now have Slacker on my BB.

    I've been waiting for the release for a long time, its a very nice app.

  4. #34
    calm_tiger's Avatar
    calm_tiger no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    1,418
    I just downloaded and agree with you guys it is a sweet app
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  5. #35
    azstar's Avatar
    azstar no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    12,882
    Quote Originally Posted by wcbratton View Post
    After numerous try's I cleared my cache & wala, I now have Slacker on my BB.

    I've been waiting for the release for a long time, its a very nice app.
    OK, glad you got it, was trying to figure out why the heck it would work on my 8330 and not yours

    Have fun playing
    Twitter? My Apps List

    Current SmartPhone: Motorola DROID Rooted, Running Project Elite v4

  6. #36
    calm_tiger's Avatar
    calm_tiger no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    1,418
    I noticed that after a song has played on a station there is no way to back track to that song after the next one starts. Am I missing something?
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  7. #37
    azstar's Avatar
    azstar no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    12,882
    Quote Originally Posted by calm_tiger View Post
    I noticed that after a song has played on a station there is no way to back track to that song after the next one starts. Am I missing something?
    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~
    You mean like scrolling back through the album art? I wish I could find a way to do that too....haven't figured out yet if it's possible.....
    Twitter? My Apps List

    Current SmartPhone: Motorola DROID Rooted, Running Project Elite v4

  8. #38
    calm_tiger's Avatar
    calm_tiger no está en línea Stack level 5
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    1,418
    Quote Originally Posted by azstar View Post
    You mean like scrolling back through the album art? I wish I could find a way to do that too....haven't figured out yet if it's possible.....
    Yep, or simply having a back button.

  9. #39
    wahtx's Avatar
    wahtx no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    77
    Am I missing something here? I have only been able to get this to play 1 song and that was only through the create a station option. I don't see any stations (except Cached Stations) under select a station. I tried going to slacker.com and setting some stations as favorites to see if they would show up and they don't.

    Any ideas???
    WAHTX

    “If GM had kept up with technology like the computer industry has, we would all be driving $25 cars that got 1000 MPG!"

    ~Bill Gates~

  10. #40
    azstar's Avatar
    azstar no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    12,882
    Quote Originally Posted by wahtx View Post
    Am I missing something here? I have only been able to get this to play 1 song and that was only through the create a station option. I don't see any stations (except Cached Stations) under select a station. I tried going to slacker.com and setting some stations as favorites to see if they would show up and they don't.

    Any ideas???

    See post #20 in this thread, shows the music genres, pick a station from there. Or are those options not showing for you?
    Twitter? My Apps List

    Current SmartPhone: Motorola DROID Rooted, Running Project Elite v4

  11. #41
    wahtx's Avatar
    wahtx no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    77
    I do not see those options at all...

    Here is the three views I have...







    WAHTX

    “If GM had kept up with technology like the computer industry has, we would all be driving $25 cars that got 1000 MPG!"

    ~Bill Gates~

  12. #42
    azstar's Avatar
    azstar no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Posts
    12,882
    Wierd, maybe something glitched in the download or something. Maybe try deleting and re-downloading.....

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  13. #43
    wahtx's Avatar
    wahtx no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    77
    You read my mind!
    WAHTX

    “If GM had kept up with technology like the computer industry has, we would all be driving $25 cars that got 1000 MPG!"

    ~Bill Gates~

  14. #44
    ericjackson's Avatar
    ericjackson no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    PM Me
    Posts
    207
    Ok I really like the app. But the volume seems a little low to me. Does anyone else notice this? And yes I have the volume all the way up

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  15. #45
    zakz's Avatar
    zakz no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    189
    I'm having communications problems with mine. Won't let me create an account thru the bb 8310 att-error creating account, so I created one thru the PC, when I try to log in it says log in failed, communication error. I've set all the permissions to 'allow'
    Don't know what else I'm missing..
    Anybody?

Page 3 of 8 FirstFirst 1234567 ... LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •