Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 23456789 LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 126

is it cutting in and out really bad like mine? at the bottom line does ... 3rd Party BlackBerry Software forum

  1. #76
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    Advertisement



    is it cutting in and out really bad like mine?
    at the bottom line does it say 128? if so its too high stream rate try the 28k dialup url
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  2. #77
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    try to stay away from stream rates abve 48k they confuse the radiobee
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  3. #78
    JeffreyC's Avatar
    JeffreyC no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    281

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    I am trying to get Howard Stern on the radio bee program. Is that possible? If so, does anyone have the url for it? Any help...always much appreciated.

  4. #79
    JeffreyC's Avatar
    JeffreyC no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    281

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    I'm also looking for any possible way to get live broadcasts of New York Sports casts (NY Giants, NY Yankees, NJ Devils) Last question for today...anyone?

  5. #80
    ricklmail's Avatar
    ricklmail no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Posts
    1

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~Has anyone been able to get RB to work on a 7130g with CellularOne?

  6. #81
    mrforbes's Avatar
    mrforbes no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    5

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  7. #82
    ej's Avatar
    ej
    ej no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    280A5A37
    Posts
    382

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    Has anyone managed to get this working with no "cut outs"? If so I'd really like to get your settings and yet em out. Thax in advance
    wreckless music
    makin the hits

    www.wrecklessmusic.bravehost.com

    add me on myspace www.myspace.com/wreckless_music

  8. #83
    ej's Avatar
    ej
    ej no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    280A5A37
    Posts
    382

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    Try em out sorry
    wreckless music
    makin the hits

    www.wrecklessmusic.bravehost.com

    add me on myspace www.myspace.com/wreckless_music

  9. #84
    Gandalf's Avatar
    Gandalf no está en línea Stack level 1
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    11

    Re: RADIOBEE - 8700c Cingular Problems

    I have used the "BEST BUFFER" settings per thread. When I attempt to select and play any stations, I usually end up with a java.lang.NullPointerException. I am on our company's BES. Any suggestions?

  10. #85
    bigzach79's Avatar
    bigzach79 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    30

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    im using wap.voicestream.com as APN but still wont work

  11. #86
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    are you getting an error or just nothing?
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  12. #87
    bigzach79's Avatar
    bigzach79 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    30

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    how long does it take to check station?

  13. #88
    bigzach79's Avatar
    bigzach79 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    30

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    its says bad DNS

  14. #89
    kayos72's Avatar
    kayos72 no está en línea Stack level 7
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    PIN/ID
    ask me
    Posts
    3,504

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    which version did you download 1.1 or 1.1m? also is this company or personal bb?
    Been a long while since last login. Sorry all, adjusting to a new life is great and hell at the same time!!

  15. #90
    bigzach79's Avatar
    bigzach79 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    30

    Re: RADIOBEE - list of working stations!!!

    personal BB i dont know about 1.1 or 1.1m

Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 23456789 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •