Results 1 to 9 of 9

Ok so I've been using Freerange and today when I tried to update my feeds ... 3rd Party BlackBerry Software forum

  1. #1
    LokiUCLA's Avatar
    LokiUCLA no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    PIN/ID
    Just ask
    Posts
    143

    Freerange Error

    Advertisement



    Ok so I've been using Freerange and today when I tried to update my feeds it gives me a "12 Communcation error : 503 - Service Unavailable" error. Is this something from my side or their side? It seems like it is their side cause I've been using it fine up until this morning. Anyone else get this error?

  2. #2
    khillyer's Avatar
    khillyer no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    PIN/ID
    24A6FA4C
    Posts
    92

    Re: Freerange Error

    i seem to be getting the same thing..i dunno know whats up

  3. #3
    moonpie23's Avatar
    moonpie23 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    PIN/ID
    2402DDDB
    Posts
    69

    Re: Freerange Error

    That's why I am on here right now. To see if I could find anyone else having an issue. I tried it around 1pm eastern time today and got the same error. It's now 8pm eastern time and still getting the same error.

    I'm glad you posted this because I think it's on their end...hopefully someone can tell us for sure...reply if you see it back up and running...

  4. #4
    figment's Avatar
    figment no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    PIN/ID
    2039eb1b
    Posts
    21

    Re: Freerange Error

    I just tested it and it's working fine for me. Are you guys using the free account or a paid subscription? I'm on a subscription.

  5. #5
    LokiUCLA's Avatar
    LokiUCLA no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    PIN/ID
    Just ask
    Posts
    143

    Re: Freerange Error

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~free account

  6. #6
    moonpie23's Avatar
    moonpie23 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    PIN/ID
    2402DDDB
    Posts
    69

    Re: Freerange Error

    working for me now too...I am on a free account

  7. #7
    micherooo's Avatar
    micherooo no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    94

    Re: Freerange Error

    Does the paid account have errors like these on a regular basis? I'm on the free and I seem to get this quite often. Maybe once a day. Sometimes I'll check again later and it's OK and sometimes if I restart my phone then it's ok.

  8. #8
    LokiUCLA's Avatar
    LokiUCLA no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    PIN/ID
    Just ask
    Posts
    143

    Re: Freerange Error

    It's working for me now too.

  9. #9
    chrisb3's Avatar
    chrisb3 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    PIN/ID
    3048984c
    Posts
    29

    Re: Freerange Error

    I think there was a server upgrade over the weekend and that's what was causing the outage.

    Check the FreeRange forums

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •