Results 1 to 9 of 9

does anyone know how capture it works? what it is supposed to do? please do ... 3rd Party BlackBerry Software forum

  1. #1
    christopher24's Avatar
    christopher24 no está en línea Stack level 2
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    PIN/ID
    3058f32c
    Posts
    69

    capture it?

    Advertisement



    does anyone know how capture it works? what it is supposed to do? please do explain to me....haha.....thanks in advance

    cam

  2. #2
    RedNightHawk's Avatar
    RedNightHawk no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    422

  3. #3
    kingbapho's Avatar
    kingbapho no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    3024BC9C
    Posts
    122
    Gotta map it to a shortcut key , then go to options > advanced options > applications > capture it , then set all options to allow , then anytime you push the shortcut key , will save a screenshot in your memory card

    Hope that helps

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  4. #4
    kennedy_84's Avatar
    kennedy_84 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    PIN/ID
    302403B0
    Posts
    241
    I didn't need to assign a convenience key to for this app, the option to take a screen shot will be at the top of the menu whenever you press the options button...at least on my curve.

  5. #5
    luciferseamus's Avatar
    luciferseamus no está en línea Device Pro
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    1,930
    yeah that's true but then you get the menu in the screen shot as well don't you?
    and it won't work on the homescreen
    "If you ever lose your keys in a river of molten lava, let 'em go, cus' man, they're gone!!"-Jack Handey


  6. #6
    kingbapho's Avatar
    kingbapho no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    3024BC9C
    Posts
    122
    That's because its mapped to your key on the side of your phones

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  7. #7
    jdow2405's Avatar
    jdow2405 no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    PIN/ID
    30FE9E83
    Posts
    219
    wtf?too cunfusing for me!lol

  8. #8
    kingbapho's Avatar
    kingbapho no está en línea Stack level 3
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    PIN/ID
    3024BC9C
    Posts
    122
    Nice app but started causing weird jaca errors on my pearl 8130 and had to swap for a new pearl yay .

    ~via BB (wap.pinstack.com)~

  9. #9
    chokem's Avatar
    chokem no está en línea PINStacked!
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    PIN/ID
    nada
    Posts
    11,481
    Quote Originally Posted by jdow2405 View Post
    wtf?too cunfusing for me!lol
    its not really. Jbee turned me on to this this morning. save the program to your PCs received files, then go in and unzip it, open your DTM and install it just like you would a new theme, it will appear as an icon. its easier if you assign a convenience key to the program then whenever you want to capure whatever's on your screen, simply press in the convenience key and it will vibrate letting you know that it has saved your screenshot to your picture folder, preferrably to your media card

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •